Our Partners

School Districts

Aspen School District

  • Aspen Community School
  • Aspen Elementary School
  • Aspen Middle School
  • Aspen High School

Garfield School District RE-2

  • Cactus Valley Elementary
  • Coal Ridge High School
  • Elk Creek Elementary
  • Graham Mesa Elementary
  • Highland Elementary
  • Kathryn Senor Elementary
  • Rifle High School
  • Rifle Middle School
  • Riverside Middle School
  • Wamsley Elementary

Private Schools

  • Aspen Country Day School

Montrose School District RE-1J

  • Centennial Middle School
  • Columbine Middle School
  • Cottonwood Elementary
  • Johnson Elementary
  • Montrose High School
  • Northside Elementary
  • Oakgrove Elementary
  • Olathe Elementary
  • Olathe Middle School
  • Olathe High School
  • Pamona Elementary

Roaring Fork School District RE-1

  • Basalt High School
  • Basalt Middle School
  • Basalt Elementary School
  • Bridges High School
  • Carbondale Community School
  • Carbondale Middle School
  • Crystal River Elementary School
  • Glenwood Springs High School
  • Glenwood Springs Middle School
  • Glenwood Springs Elementary
  • Roaring Fork High School
  • Sopris Elementary

Grantors

2008

  • Adolph Coors Foundation
  • Aspen Community Foundation
  • City of Aspen
  • Community Integration Initiative
  • Family Visitor Programs
  • Pitkin County
  • The Aspen Rotary Club
  • The Colorado Health Foundation
  • The Colorado Trust
  • The Thrift Shop of Aspen
  • Town of Carbondale

2007

  • Aspen Center for Integral Health
  • City of Aspen
  • Ernst & Wilma Martens Foundation
  • Pitkin County
  • The Colorado Trust

2006

  • Aspen Center for Integral Health
  • Aspen Community Foundation
  • City of Aspen
  • Ernst & Wilma Martens Foundation
  • Schuss Charitable Trust
  • The Colorado Trust
  • The Thrift Shop of Aspen

2005

  • Aspen Center for Integral Health
  • City of Aspen
  • Pitkin County
  • The Colorado Trust

Donors

2008

  • Arie and Ida Crown Memorial
  • Aspen Community Foundation
  • David Bonderman
  • Communities Foundation of Texas
  • Fifield Charitable Annuity & Trust
  • Saban Family Foundation
  • Schwab Charitable Foundation
  • Slowfood Roaring Fork
  • Donald M. Soffer
  • The Klump Family Foundation
  • The Scharlin Family Foundation
  • Time Saver Products
  • United Jewish Foundation

2007

  • Aspen Community Foundation
  • Prince Bandar
  • Communities Foundation of Texas
  • Gary Davis
  • Sara Paschall Dodd
  • J Mendel
  • Kelli & Allen Questrom
  • Linda & Jay Sandrich
  • Wells Fargo Investment
  • Christiana Wyly

2006

  • Aspen Community Foundation
  • Fidelity Charitable Giving
  • J Mendel
  • Nancy & Richard Rogers
  • Wells Fargo Bank

2005

  • Arguild Foundation
  • Arie and Ida Crown Memorial
  • Fifield Charitable Annuity and Trust
  • J Mendel
  • Susan & Bill Plummer
  • Wells Fargo Bank
  • West Star Bank

National Council

Co-Chairs

  • Sonya Rodriguez
  • Nancy Spears

Leadership Level

  • Joan & Lawrence Altman
  • Jessica & Henry Catto Jr
  • Joan & Art Connolly
  • Muffy & Andy DiSabatino
  • Marcy & Leo Edelstein
  • Julie & Martin Franklin
  • Bobbie & Tat Hillman
  • Toni & Daniel Holtz
  • Mark Leydecker
  • Kristin & Michael MacDermott
  • Debbie & Mike McNamara
  • Shirley & Fred Pryor
  • Kelli & Allen Questrom
  • Sonya & Marcos Rodriguez
  • Cheryl & Haim Saban
  • Carole & Gordon Segal
  • Susan & Patrick Smith
  • Jamie Tisch
  • Lynda & Doug Weiser
  • Kelly Wyly


Partnership Level

  • Shari Applebaum
  • Arthur Bellis
  • Wilma & Stuart Bernstein
  • Debbie & David Chazen
  • Nancy & Steve Crown
  • Gail & Alfred Engelberg
  • Billie Pierce-Erwin & Greg Erwin
  • Charles Farver
  • Merrill Ford
  • Richard Goodwin
  • Andrea & Jim Gordon
  • Jan & Ron Greenberg
  • Sally & Steve Hansen
  • Annie DuPont & Gerald Hosier
  • Soledad & Robert Hurst
  • Debbie & Richard Jelinek
  • Alex Kaufman
  • Elizabeth & Michael Klump
  • Karen & Courtney Lord
  • Marlene & Fred Malek
  • Cheryl McArthur
  • Michelle & Bruce Mielke
  • Beth & Josh Mondry
  • Kristin Nelson
  • Aimee & John Oates
  • Susan Christine O’Neal
  • Lisa & Albert Prast
  • Dana & Tim Presutti
  • Linda & Jay Sandrich
  • Mary & Patrick Scanlan
  • Gloria Scharlin
  • Maria & Bill Smithburg
  • Nancy Spears
  • Sara Dodd-Spickelmier & Keith Spickelmier
  • Gillian & Robert Steel
  • Melanie Sturm & Marc Zachary
  • Dorothy & Hal Thau
  • Lenny “Boogie” Weinglass
  • Laura & Lantz Welch
  • Carrie & Joe Wells
  • Donna & Roy Wiedinmyer
  • Melissa & Russ Wight Jr
  • Christiana Wyly
  • Cheryl & Sam Wyly
  • Pamela & Hugh Zuker

Organizations

  • Aspen Institute
  • Colorado Association for School-Based Health Care
  • Colorado Children’s Campaign

Greenalicious

Co-Chairs

  • Juliana & Alex Krys

Event Sponsors

2009

  • Aspen Daily News
  • Aspen Electric Cars
  • Aspen Peak
  • Colornet Press
  • Community Banks of Aspen
  • edible Aspen
  • Folio Fine Wine Partners
  • GenCom Group
  • GenSpring Family Offices
  • Hotel Jerome – A Rock Resort
  • HSBC Private Bank
  • JG Black Book of Travel
  • J Mendel
  • KSNO The Sound
  • Kurtz-Ahlers & Associates
  • Leblon Cachaca
  • Niche Media
  • One&Only Reethi Rah, Maldives
  • Pernod Ricard
  • Plum TV
  • Samual Adams
  • Singita Grumeti Reserves
  • Soneva-Kiri Six Senses Resorts
  • The Villas at Rancho Valencia – A Timbers Resorts Residence Club
  • 3B Bags
  • Timbers Resorts
  • Toppers

2008

  • Aspen Daily News
  • Aspen Magazine
  • Aspen Peak
  • Aqua Expeditions
  • Classic Travel
  • Colornet Press
  • Crocs
  • Delta AirElite
  • Exclusive Resorts
  • Food & Wine
  • Hotel Jerome
  • Ivanka Trump
  • KSNO The Sound
  • KSPN Radio
  • KUUR Radio
  • Plum TV
  • Slowfood Roaring Fork/Aspen
  • St. Regis
  • Taj Hotels, Resorts and Palaces
  • The Waldorf Towers
  • Wholesome Wave Foundation

2007

  • Aspen Daily News
  • Aspen Magazine
  • City Center, Las Vegas
  • Colornet Press
  • Fiji Water
  • Karlitz & Company
  • KSNO The Sound
  • KUUR
  • TV Aspen
  • Vdara Condo Hotel
  • Veuve Clicquot